GIANT COMPUTERS LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Cranworth Summerhouse Road Godalming Surrey GU7 1PY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£86.94k
Fixed assets
£3.69k
Current creditors
£30.18k
Shareholders funds
£60.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03074079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIREKT MANAGEMENT INFORMATION LTD1 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GIANT COMPUTERS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company