GIANT IMAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Keystone Enterprise Factory, Brunel Way Thetford Norfolk IP24 1HP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2016
Cash in bank
£279.25k
Current assets
£292.63k
Fixed assets
£35.24k
Current creditors
£107.86k
Shareholders funds
£213.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04199355
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 27 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIANT MARCOMS LIMITED16 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company