GIANTFONESTORE LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 8 BRICKFIELD TRADING ESTATE BRICKFIELD LANE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO53 4DR

Company number
09506620
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAINTFONESTORE LTD25 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/197 May 2019 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/08/1817 August 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2018 FROM C/O SWITCH ACCOUNTING FERRY HOUSE CANUTE ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SO14 3FJ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GIANTFONESTORE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company