GIBSON AND GOOLD LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
1-3 SCOTLAND STREET GLASGOW G5 8LS

Company number
SC018480
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIBSON & GOOLD LIMITED25 June 2010
MHARO LTD30 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2011 February 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018ORDER OF COURT - DISSOLUTION VOID

View Document

17/03/1317 March 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

17/12/1217 December 2012NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

22/10/1022 October 2010NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company