GIBSON GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2010

Address

GIBSON GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
114-116 NAPIERSHALL STREET
GLASGOW
G20 6HT
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC224598
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
24 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Gibson
25 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Laing
23 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Herbert Stockley
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE UK RUSSIAN COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2005

Previous Addresses

10 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 6EQ
Changed 10 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gibsongroupinternational.co.uk
www.gibsongroupinternational.com
www.gibsongroupinternational.business
www.gibsongroupinternational.org.uk
www.gibsongroupinternational.active
www.gibsongroupinternational.org
www.gibsongroupinternational.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 24 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 16 Dec 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code