GIBSONS ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

GIBSONS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
226 OLDHAM ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 2ER
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05692944
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £141,097 £139,881 £135,133
Debtors: £8,036 £18,492 £16,268
Creditors due within one year: £16,502 £28,329 £16,298
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £132,631 £130,044 £135,103
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £137,141 £134,194 £138,147
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gibson
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Joanne Gibson
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DAVID GIBSON A.C.A. LTD
Changed 25 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
7 MILLBRAE GARDENS
HIGH CROMPTON
OLDHAM
OL2 7HQ
Changed 17 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 4 Jan 2018 9
5 Apr 2016 4 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 4 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 22 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years