GIBSONS GAMES LTD



Legal registered address
Gemini Court 42a Throwley Way Sutton Surrey SM1 4AF

Company number
00155167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 May 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H P GIBSON AND SONS LIMITED30 September 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewChange of details for Katherine Emma Gibson as a person with significant control on 2021-09-01

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 NewCessation of Michael Gill Gibson as a person with significant control on 2021-09-01

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GIBSONS GAMES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company