GIC (WORCESTER) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

GIC (WORCESTER) LIMITED
18 HORNSBY AVENUE
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR4 0PN
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04326310
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2010
Filed on:
1 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Woodhouse
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Woodhouse
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLACIER INSULLATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

WEST VIEW HOUSE
NEWEYS HILL
WORCESTER
WR3 7AL
Changed 27 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 22 Jun 2010 7
30 Nov 2008 18 May 2009 6
30 Nov 2007 3 Mar 2008 4
30 Nov 2006 2 Jul 2007 8
30 Nov 2005 9 Jun 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years