GIEVES & HAWKES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor 21-22 Grosvenor Street London United Kingdom W1K 4QJ

Company number
01455128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 October 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 December 2021

Next statement due by 8 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOURTH INTERCEDE LIMITED31 December 1980
GIEVES GROUP (1980) LIMITED (THE)31 December 1980
GIEVES GROUP P L C(THE)30 June 1999
GIEVES & HAWKES PLC16 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 22 King Street London SW1Y 6QY United Kingdom to Ground Floor 21-22 Grosvenor Street London W1K 4QJ on 2022-05-19

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 NewChange of details for Mr Qiu Yafu as a person with significant control on 2022-05-10

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 11 in full

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company