GIFFORD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 NEWMAN STREET LONDON W1T 3DA

Company number
02973958
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2013

Next statement due by 3 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETITEM LIMITED18 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1422 April 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/04/1414 April 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013 Annual return made up to 6 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/01/1322 January 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DEBORAH JANE MONTGOMERY / 22/01/2013

View Document

22/01/1322 January 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GORDON CLARK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company