GIFTPOINT LTD

Address

GIFTPOINT LTD
NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
DRAKE AVENUE
STAINES
UNITED KINGDOM
TW18 2AP
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01784 225 900
Phone: 01784 466 131
Phone: 01784 225 906
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03059763
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300,010.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Thompson
20 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Helen Westmoreland
20 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

COMPLETELY TREMENDOUS GIFTS LTD
Changed 16 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT D RENSHAW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILL MEAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4UQ
Changed 30 Jul 2010

UNIT D RENSHAW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILLMEAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
Changed 1 Nov 2001

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
DRAKE AVENUE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 2AP
Changed 8 Aug 2001

CENTRAL HOUSE
MEDWIN WALK
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 1AG
Changed 26 May 1996

C/O THE OLD BAKERY
HINDON
WILTSHIRE
SP3 6DR
Changed 21 Feb 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £102,594.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.giftpoint.office
www.giftpoint.business
www.giftpoint.support
www.giftpoint.and
www.giftpoint.org.uk
www.giftpoint.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Apr 2014 13
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years