GIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 The Courtyard Timothys Bridge Road Stratford Upon Avon Warwickshire CV37 9NP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£546.44k
Current assets
£964.49k
Fixed assets
£103.18k
Current creditors
£867.68k
Shareholders funds
£199.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03776929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 1228 LIMITED30 September 1999
GIL MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/02/1913 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company