GILBERT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

GILBERT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
39 GRASSMARKET
EDINBURGH
EH1 2HS
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC165610
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £31,968 £17,681
Debtors: £209,234 £206,572
Creditors due within one year: £432,276 £259,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£109,345 £28,294
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £153,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£103,254
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelvin Donaldson
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Douglas Fraser
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
George Gilbert
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Thomson
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1998
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

GRANGEPLAN LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 29 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gilbertassociates.engineering
www.gilbertassociates.org.uk
www.gilbertassociates.engineer
www.gilbertassociates.org
www.gilbertassociat.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code