GILDOO LIMITED



Legal registered address
SECURIPARC HOUSE WIMSEY WAY SOMERCOTES ALFRETON ENGLAND DE55 4LS

Company number
03762371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2020

Next statement due by 10 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KABA DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED1 April 2011
GILGEN DOOR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED3 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020 PREVEXT FROM 30/12/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED GILGEN DOOR SYSTEMS UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/06/20

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GILDOO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company