GILEAD SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Company number 03177490



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
FLOWERS BUILDING, GRANTA PARK ABINGTON CAMBRIDGE CAMBS CB21 6GT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXSTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED20 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BRETT PLETCHER / 05/10/2018View PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company