GILES BRIGGS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEONARDS CURTIS HOLLINS MOUNT HOLLINS LANE BURY BL9 8DG

Company number
04053359
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (823) LIMITED8 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/136 March 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2013 FROM
ARDEN HOUSE
LAMB LANE
ASHLEY
CHESHIRE
WA14 3QG

View Document

03/01/133 January 2013 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

03/01/133 January 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/01/133 January 2013 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

24/11/1224 November 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILIP BATE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GILES BRIGGS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company