GILES CONTRACTS MANAGEMENT LTD



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
MENZIES BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT

Company number
03059292
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWRENCE GILES BSC ARICS CONTRACTS MANAGEMENT LTD15 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/1216 November 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/11/2012

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

22/08/1222 August 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/07/2012

View Document

13/04/1213 April 2012NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/03/1226 March 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company