GILIGANS LIMITED

Company number 03003111



Last updated 1 May 2018
Registered office address
RED ROOF RED ROOF, THE RIDINGS WALTHAM CHASE SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO32 2TR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2015

Next statement due by 30 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGER ALARMS LIMITED22 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/02/1617 February 2016PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2015 TO 31/07/2015View PDF
15/12/1515 December 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/12/2015 FROM
FIRST FLOOR OFFICES WESSENDEN BUSINESS CENTRE
PROSPECT ROAD
ALRESFORD
HAMPSHIRE
SO24 9QF
View PDF
04/12/154 December 2015Annual return made up to 2 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-07-31)
Cash in bank
£478.01k
Current assets
£484.34k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£126.23k
Shareholders funds
£358.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company