GILLIAN & BAINES LIMITED

Company number 05283626



Last updated 19 December 2018
Registered office address
GILLIAN & BAINES LIMITED COMMON LANE KNOTTINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE WF11 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

25620 - Machining

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILLIAN & BAINES (GB) LIMITED18 April 2005
NEWCO ENGINEERING LIMITED6 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
21/11/1721 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£76.04k
Current assets
£1.22m
Fixed assets
£217.92k
Current creditors
£836.82k
Shareholders funds
£466.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company