GILL'S TRANSPORT HEATHROW LTD

Address

GILL'S TRANSPORT HEATHROW LTD
18 CHESTNUT CLOSE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB3 1JF
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06693754
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,728 £19,908 £1,232
Debtors: £3,014
Creditors due within one year: £40,205 £20,864 £5,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,477 -£956 -£1,229
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £277 £258 £251
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mani Singh
29 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Manjeet Singh
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GILL'Z LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

36, HASLEMERE AVENUE
HOUNSLOW
MIDDX.
TW5 9UT
Changed 14 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 16 Oct 2014 1
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years