GIO HAIR STUDIO LTD

Address

GIO HAIR STUDIO LTD
1ST FLOOR
67 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BD
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07993144
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 30 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £463 £399 £399
Debtors: £9,750 £9,750 £9,750
Creditors due within one year: £50,243 £53,736 £53,736
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,355 -£35,912 -£35,912
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seref Bayram
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sara Varafaid
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TONY CREATIVE LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years