GIO'S (MARYHILL) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

GIO'S (MARYHILL) LTD
6TH FLOOR
GORDON CHAMBERS 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G1 3NQ
(2,090 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC481390
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2014
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Ketabani
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNBRANDED LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 13 May 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years