GIRBAU UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Girbau House, Trust Industrial Estate, Wilbury Way, Hitchin Herts SG4 0UZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.49m
Current assets
£5.88m
Fixed assets
£692.95k
Current creditors
£5.51m
Shareholders funds
£-1.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00641996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2022

Next statement due by 21 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLOWEST DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED22 July 2002
VIKING LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT LIMITED29 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SERGE MAURICE JORIS

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GIRBAU S.A.

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 29/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company