GIROUX LIMITED

Company number 06137099



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
MERITOR OUTLOOK AVENUE PEACEHAVEN EAST SUSSEX BN10 8XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEOJAN LIMITED17 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£10.91k
Fixed assets
£14.35k
Current creditors
£255.31k
Shareholders funds
£-230.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company