GIROVEND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

GIROVEND HOLDINGS LIMITED
CHALLENGE HOUSE
INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8UQ
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01621373
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1982
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2010
Filed on:
18 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Previous Company Names

TRANSACSYS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001
GIROVEND HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2001
GIROVEND CASHLESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

TRANSACTION HOUSE SKYWAYS
COMMERCIAL CAMPUS AMY JOHNSON
WAY BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY4 3RS
Changed 3 Nov 2006

CAXTON HOUSE 2 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3HN
Changed 11 Jan 2006

WALKDEN HOUSE
3-10 MELTON STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON NW1 2EB
Changed 19 Aug 2004

GIROVEND HOUSE
KNAVES BEECH BUSINESS CENTRE
LOUDWATER HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9PB
Changed 13 May 2003

6 PROGRESS BUSINESS CENTRE
WHITTLE PARKWAY
BATH ROAD
SLOUGH SL1 6DQ
Changed 26 Oct 1999

15, CINNAMON ROW,
PLANTATION WHARF,
BATTERSEA,
LONDON. SW11 3TW
Changed 16 Feb 1996

7 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE,
LONDON.
WC1A 2DR
Changed 24 Jan 1993

113/116 BUTE STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 6TE
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF1 6SB
Changed 8 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 7 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 25 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 6 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 14 Sep 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years