GISSING FARM EQUIPMENT LTD

Address

GISSING FARM EQUIPMENT LTD
KETTLEBY THORPE FARM
KETTLEBY
BRIGG
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN20 9HL
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726801
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £5,161 £18 £2,333
Debtors: £97,341 £88,845 £48,357
Creditors due within one year: £164,766 £154,114 £62,971
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,036 -£9,751 -£11,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99,335 £32,452 £5,732
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Gissing
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Gissing
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECURE SYSTEMS LINCS LTD
Changed 31 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7A REDHOUSE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MAGNA MILE
LUDFORD
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 6AH
Changed 19 Nov 2015

UNIT 10C REDHOUSE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LUDFORD
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 6AH
Changed 4 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 10 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 9 Apr 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 2 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 5 Sep 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years