GISSING SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE THOMSON REUTERS BUILDING 30 SOUTH COLONNADE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5EP

Company number
04263424
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2015

Next statement due by 19 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8877 LIMITED17 September 2001
MIGHTER GISSING SOFTWARE LIMITED24 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1520 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/06/1525 June 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS HELEN ELIZABETH CAMPBELL / 01/03/2015

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

23/07/1423 July 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company