GITPS LIMITED

Company number 04137757



Last updated 25 June 2019
Registered office address
WELLINGTON WAY BROOKLANDS BUSINESS PARK WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 0TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
9 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES UK LTD6 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
07/08/187 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES MURPHYView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£108
Current assets
£161.20k
Fixed assets
£10.08k
Current creditors
£115.50k
Shareholders funds
£55.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company