GIVAUDAN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Finance Building Kennington Road Ashford Kent TN24 0LT

Company number
00691403
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 May 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOD INDUSTRIES LIMITED5 April 1982
PPF INTERNATIONAL LIMITED20 July 1987
QUEST INTERNATIONAL (FRAGRANCES, FLAVOURS, FOOD INGREDIENTS) UK LIMITED30 March 2005
QUEST INTERNATIONAL FLAVOURS AND FRAGRANCES LTD.31 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2125 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GIVAUDAN UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company