GIVINGFORCE REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Company number
07056423
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 October 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIVINGFORCE LIMITED29 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1519 August 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/05/1519 May 2015 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2014

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/04/2013

View Document

03/04/133 April 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company