GIVINGWORKS



Legal registered address
65 Leadenhall Street London England EC3A 2AD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Current assets
£259.66k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.22k
Shareholders funds
£256.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03816852
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LONDON PARTNERSHIP22 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with no updates

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 31/07/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN BYERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GIVINGWORKS
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company