GJ PRINT LTD



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
ABACUS HOUSE THE ROPEWALK GARSTANG PRESTON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND PR3 1NS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£57.14k
Current assets
£333.22k
Fixed assets
£72.68k
Current creditors
£233.82k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03979828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACORN MALTONE LIMITED29 February 2012
ACORN CLEARPRINT LIMITED5 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2020 FROM UNIT 3 ASH VALE ROAD TUXFORD NEWARK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 0NH

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM BRENNAN JONES / 20/04/2020

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM BRENNAN JONES / 20/04/2020

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ACORN CLEARPRINT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company