GJ TAYLOR BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

GJ TAYLOR BUILDING SERVICES LTD
WARDEN HOUSE 37
MANOR ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3LX
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01801059
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£101.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
23 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £574 £3,752 £6,581
Debtors: £5,692 £12,530 £31,090
Creditors due within one year: £2,612 £999 £2,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,654 £15,283 £35,613
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,654 £15,283 £35,613
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gladys Taylor
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Graham Taylor
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E.F. DENNY LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

287 IPSWICH ROAD
COLCHESTER
CO4 0HW
Changed 25 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 23 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 24 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 6 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 8 Apr 2015 15
30 Jul 2013 25 Jul 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years