GJB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Totman Crescent Rayleigh Essex SS6 7UY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£205.13k
Current assets
£6.15m
Current creditors
£4.02m
Shareholders funds
£2.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02488234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GJB DEVELOPMENTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY24 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Sean Dominic Mclaughlin as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

20/02/2020 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company