G.J.R. AUTOS LIMITED

Address

G.J.R. AUTOS LIMITED
THE WORKSHOP
STATION ROAD
LONG SUTTON
SPALDING
PE12 9BP
Phone: 01406 363 050
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02833022
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £4,558 £13,410 £2,745
Debtors: £2,251 £2,605 £1,514
Creditors due within one year: £29,392 £39,563 £43,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,669 £37,482 £34,399
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,650 £44,510 £42,017
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evelyn Bird
21 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Gary Rayner
21 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
21 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

G.J.R. AUTO SPARES LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Aug 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 28 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 15 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 12 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years