GK 12 LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

GK 12 LIMITED
UNIT 12 PASADENA TRADING ESTATE
PASADENA CLOSE, PUMP LANE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB3 3NQ
Classification:

Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01659408
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1982
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2012
Filed on:
29 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Kofteros
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FERROGRAPH LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2012
DENSITRON FERROGRAPH LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2007
ART COMMUNIQUE LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2011 FROM, UNIT 4 PASADENA TRADING ESTATE, PASASENA CLOSE PUMP LANE, HAYES, MIDDLESEX, UB3 3NQ
Changed 28 Jul 2011

5TH FLOOR
145 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 5BP
Changed 18 Jan 2007

UNIT 4
AIRPORT TRADING ESTATE
BIGGIN HILL WESTERHAM
KENT TN16 3BW
Changed 22 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gkonetwo.co.uk
www.gkonetwo.com
www.gkonetwo.and
www.gkonetwo.org.uk
www.gkonetwo.equipment
www.gkonetwo.org
www.gkonetwo.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 21 Dec 2008 3
30 Sep 2007 30 Oct 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years