GKN AEROSPACE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GKN AEROSPACE SERVICES LIMITED
PO BOX 55 IPSLEY HOUSE
IPSLEY CHURCH LANE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
B98 0TL
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01527 517 715
Fax: 01527 517 700
Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00355922
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1939 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,202,941.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 226 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Armitage
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Birch
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcus Bryson
29 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Hans B�thker
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Kevin Cummings
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Cummings
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Russell Dunn
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Dutton
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gkn Group Services Ltd
15 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Michelle Hache
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Hoy
2 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Jones
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anna Keeling
3 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Mcmanus
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Oldfield
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ernest Peake
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gordon Pitman
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Pragg
13 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
John Pritchard
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Robinson
1 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Robert Soen
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Soen
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Swash
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Waters
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gavin Wesson
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GKN WESTLAND AEROSPACE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

FERRY ROAD
EAST COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6RA
Changed 23 Mar 2018

FRENSHAM HOUSE
FARNHAM BUSINESS PARK
WEYDON LANE FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 8QL
Changed 24 Dec 2004

CASTLE STREET
EAST COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT PO32 6RH
Changed 7 Jun 2001

WESTLAND WORKS
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2YB
Changed 24 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
58 £13,263,884.62

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
226 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 109 times in the last few years