GKN AEROSPACE TRANSPARENCY SYSTEMS (LUTON) LIMITED

Address

GKN AEROSPACE TRANSPARENCY SYSTEMS (LUTON) LIMITED
PO BOX 55 IPSLEY HOUSE
IPSLEY CHURCH LANE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0TL
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02829302
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gkn Group Services Ltd
15 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
David Radford
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Stephens
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kerry Watson
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AEROSPACE COMPOSITE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Changed 1 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

FERRY ROAD
EAST COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6RA
Changed 25 Jul 2012

FRENSHAM HOUSE
FARNHAM BUSINESS PARK
WEYDON LANE FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 8QL
Changed 6 Jan 2005

CASTLE STREET
EAST COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT PO32 6RH
Changed 28 Jun 2001

CASTLE STREET
EAST COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT PO32 6RH
Changed 24 Dec 1999

LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 9PQ
Changed 22 Jul 1997

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 28 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gknaerospacetransparencysystems.co.uk
www.gknaerospacetransparencysystems.org
www.gknaerospacetransparencysystems.company
www.gknaerospacetransparencysyste.ms
www.gknaerospacetransparencysystems.and
www.gknaerospacetransparencysystems.active
www.gknaerospacetransparencysystems.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years