GKN DEFENCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GKN DEFENCE HOLDINGS LIMITED
PO BOX 55 IPSLEY HOUSE
IPSLEY CHURCH LANE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0TL
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00347258
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gkn Group Services Ltd
11 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
David Radford
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nigel Stephens
28 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kerry Watson
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GKN DEFENCE LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1997
SALISBURY TRANSMISSION LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 106
HADLEY CASTLE WORKS
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF1 4QW
Changed 6 Nov 1998

PO BOX 55 IPSLEY HOUSE
IPSLEY CHURCH LANE
REDDITCH
WORCS B98 0TL
Changed 15 Dec 1995

BIRCH ROAD WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 7DD
Changed 8 Nov 1995

P.O. BOX 281B
OLD BROMFORD L.
WARD END.
BIRMINGHAM B8 2RQ.
Changed 18 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gkndefenceholdings.co.uk
www.gkndefenceholdings.com
www.gkndefenceholdin.gs
www.gkndefence.holdings
www.gkndefenceholdings.org.uk
www.gkndefenceholdings.net
www.gkndefenceholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years