GKN SINTER METALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham England England B4 6AT

Company number
00387190
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 April 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINTERED PRODUCTS,LIMITED31 December 1981
SHEEPBRIDGE SINTERED PRODUCTS LIMITED17 February 1988
GKN SHEEPBRIDGE LTD1 January 1993
GKN BOUND BROOK LIMITED4 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GEOFFREY DAMIEN MORGAN / 04/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GKN SINTER METALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company