GKS MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GKS MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
FLOWER COTTAGE COMMON LANE
BINFIELD HEATH
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 4JZ
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08492511
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£129,933.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Oct 2015

GKS MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08492511) Nature of Business: Automotive - Motor Trade Registered office: 65 St. Edmunds Church Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 1EF Principal trading address: 9-11 Tessa Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 8HH Date of Appointment: 26 October 2015 Julie Anne Palmer and Simon Guy Campbell (IP Nos 008835 and 10150), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 65 St. Edmunds Church Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 1EF Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrator by telephone on 01722 435190. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Sally Richards by email at sally.richards@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 01722 435190

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas May
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
George May
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLA 2035 LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

ONE FRIAR STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1DA
Changed 25 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gksmotorservices.co.uk
www.gksmotorservices.com
www.gksmotorservices.org.uk
www.gksmotorservices.net
www.gksmotorservices.org
www.gksmotor.services
www.gksmotorservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 29 Dec 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years