GL EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 25 June 2019
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR VANTAGE LONDON GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD UNITED KINGDOM TW8 9AG

Company number
02603456
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANADA LEARNING LIMITED19 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026034560005

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

01/11/171 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/179 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2017 FROM 9TH FLOOR EAST 389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD LONDON W4 4AL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company