GL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES UK LTD



Legal registered address
Holywell Park Ashby Road Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 3GR

Company number
03294136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BG LEASING CAPITAL LIMITED27 August 1997
BG TECHNOLOGY LIMITED23 October 2000
ADVANTICA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1 April 2003
ADVANTICA LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Cessation of Mervyn Cajetan Fernandez as a person with significant control on 2022-02-11

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Robert Thomas Stebbings as a director on 2022-02-11

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Mervyn Cajetan Fernandez as a director on 2022-02-11

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company