GL & P LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2010

Address

GL & P LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,329 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00992155
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1970
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
28 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2009
Filed on:
8 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Craine
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Shakespeare
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GAN LIFE & PENSIONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 2 Dec 1998
GENERAL PORTFOLIO LIFE INSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 1 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2009 FROM
WINDSOR HOUSE TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4NB
Changed 1 Oct 2009

30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 4 Apr 2008

WINDSOR HOUSE
TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 4NB
Changed 5 Jun 2007

GAN HOUSE
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2EW
Changed 4 Jan 1999

GENERAL PORTFOLIO HOUSE
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2EW
Changed 29 Jan 1997

VALLEY HOUSE
CROSSBROOK STREET
CHESHUNT
HERTS
Changed 26 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glandp.co.uk
www.glandp.com
www.glp.and
www.glandp.life
www.glandp.fund
www.glandp.insure
www.glandp.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 28 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 10 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 25 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 23 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years