GLACIER MACHINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blackwood House Union Grove Lane Aberdeen AB10 6XU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£820
Current assets
£6.78m
Current creditors
£3.86m
Shareholders funds
£3.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC170383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HURSTWELL ROBERTS LIMITED24 June 1999
MBAE SHELF LIMITED28 October 2010
MB AEROSPACE LIMITED28 October 2010
MBAE OIL & GAS LIMITED11 April 2011
GLACIER ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED2 November 2011
ROBERTS PIPELINE MACHINING LIMITED5 November 2014
ROBERTS MACHINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Alterations to floating charge 12

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Alterations to floating charge 13

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Alterations to floating charge SC1703830016

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Alterations to floating charge SC1703830017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company