GLADEDALE (BARLBOROUGH) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
30 HIGH STREET WESTERHAM KENT TN16 1RG

Company number
03675479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2015

Next statement due by 26 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1726) LIMITED31 December 1998
WHELMAR HOMES LIMITED29 January 2007
GLADEDALE (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITED5 September 2007
GLADEDALE (BALBOROUGH) LIMITED15 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/157 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JON MORTIMORE

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GILES SHARP

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 26

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 34

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company