GLADEDALE (HOME COUNTIES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avant House 6 And 9 Tallys End Barlborough Chesterfield United Kingdom S43 4WP

Company number
02251473
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2022

Next statement due by 6 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWALLOWCHOICE PROPERTIES LIMITED20 August 1991
COUNTRY AND METROPOLITAN HOMES PLC10 June 2005
COUNTRY AND METROPOLITAN HOMES LIMITED30 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Joanne Elizabeth Massey as a secretary on 2021-11-30

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2022-04-30 to 2022-06-30

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-04-30

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2021-04-30 to 2021-06-30

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company