GLADEDALE (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

GLADEDALE (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT
TN16 1RG
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03236114
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Fitzsimmons
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Lewis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joanne Massey
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Mortimore
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
A BOND AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Sep 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

GLADEDALE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007
DECREECAUSE LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
ENGLAND AND WALES
TN16 1RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2011

ASHLEY HOUSE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5AZ
Changed 14 Nov 2011

CAPITOL HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
2-6 CHURCH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 4NY
Changed 17 Jan 2002

96/98 HIGH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT19 8BJ
Changed 21 Jan 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gladedale.net
www.gladedale.construction
www.gladedale.build
www.gladedale.org.uk
www.gladedale.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years