GLADEDALE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 02816015



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
30 HIGH STREET WESTERHAM KENT TN16 1RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2014

Next statement due by 4 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRY & METROPOLITAN HOMES (NORTHERN) LIMITED1 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1418 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WARREN THOMPSONView PDF
17/09/1417 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GLYN DAVID MABEYView PDF
21/05/1421 May 2014Annual return made up to 7 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company