GLAN Y MOR SITE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

GLAN Y MOR SITE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
BUSINESS SERVICE CENTRE HOOD ROAD
DOCKS
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF62 5QN
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07506727
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2013
Filed on:
22 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Clode
27 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Hampton
27 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frederick Johnson
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Ryan
27 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy White
27 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEVCO 5056 LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2011

Previous Addresses

14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 26 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years